Course | Type | Division | Time | Bldg-Room | Limit | Enrl | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C E 191 CIVIL ENGR PRACTICE I | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 2 | |||
C E 200 FNDMTLS SURVEYING | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 8:30am | BRNG 2280 | 108 | 100 | VanGelder | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 17 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 18 | ||
Lab | 3 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 17 | ||
Lab | 4 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 18 | ||
Lab | 5 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 14 | ||
Lab | 6 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 18 | 16 | ||
C E 220 CONSTRUCTION MGMT | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 9:30am | CIVL 1252 | 60 | 47 | Dunston | |
C E 221 CONSTR PLANS ESTIMATES | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 11:30am | CIVL 1252 | 59 | 59 | Abraham | |
Lab | 1 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2123 | 31 | 31 | ||
Lab | 2 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2123 | 28 | 28 | ||
C E 231 ENGR MATERIALS I | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 9:30am | CHME 302 | 100 | 86 | Weiss | |
Prim1 | 1 | MW 9:30am | CHME 302 | 100 | 86 | Weiss | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 25 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 21 | ||
Lab | 3 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 20 | ||
Lab | 4 | T 8:30-11:20am | CIVL G150 | 25 | 20 | ||
C E 270 INTRO STRCTRL MCHNCS | |||||||
Lab | 1 | T 8:30-11:20am | CIVL 2102 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2123 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | ||
Lab | 3 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2123 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | ||
Lab | 4 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2102 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | ||
Lab | 5 | W 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL 3153 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | ||
Lab | 6 | F 7:30-10:20am | CIVL 2113 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | ||
Lab | 7 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2113 | 21 | 21 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | Sutton | |
Lab | 8 | T 8:30-11:20am | CIVL 2102 | 21 | 21 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | Sutton | |
Lab | 9 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2123 | 21 | 19 | ||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1252 | 63 | 61 | Sutton | |
Lab | 10 | Th 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL 2117 | 22 | 22 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | Whalen | |
Lab | 11 | Th 3:00-5:50pm | CIVL 1266 | 22 | 21 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | Whalen | |
Lab | 12 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2102 | 17 | 17 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1252 | 61 | 60 | Whalen | |
C E 273 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 7:30am | EE 270 | 145 | 128 | Bertodano | |
C E 290 CIVIL ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | Th 10:30am | CIVL 1144 | 60 | 58 | Meyers | |
C E 291 CIVIL ENGR PRACT II | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 7 | |||
C E 292 ORAL WRTTN COM CVL ENG | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 11:30am | CIVL 2113 | 16 | 15 | Karberg | |
Prim | 2 | T 3:30pm | CIVL 2102 | 16 | 17 | Karberg | |
Prim | 3 | W 1:30pm | CIVL 2102 | 16 | 16 | Karberg | |
Prim | 4 | Th 12:30pm | CIVL 2118 | 16 | 15 | Karberg | |
Prim | 5 | Th 3:30pm | CIVL 2113 | 16 | 15 | Karberg | |
Prim | 6 | F 9:30am | CIVL 2102 | 16 | 16 | Karberg | |
Prim | 7 | F 12:30pm | CIVL 2102 | *CAN | 0 | Karberg | |
C E 293 CMPTRS CMPTR PRGRMG CE | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 12:30pm | PHYS 223 | 115 | 111 | Alleman | |
Lab 5 | 1 | F 12:30pm | PHYS 223 | 115 | 111 | Alleman | |
Lab | 1 | Th 9:30-11:20am | AGAD 021 | 29 | 25 | ||
Lab | 2 | Th 11:30am-1:20pm | AGAD 021 | 29 | 29 | ||
Lab | 3 | Th 1:30-3:20pm | AGAD 021 | 29 | 29 | ||
Lab | 4 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | AGAD 021 | 28 | 28 | ||
C E 296 SOPH PARTIC IN EPICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 4:30pm | PHYS 112 | 24 | 1 | Hua | |
Pso | 1 | T 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 2 | T 8:30-10:20am | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 3 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 4 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 5 | T 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 6 | T 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 7 | T 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 1 | ||
Pso | 8 | T 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 9 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 226 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 10 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 11 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 12 | W 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 13 | W 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 14 | W 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 15 | W 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 16 | Th 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 17 | Th 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 18 | Th 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 19 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Pso | 20 | F 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 21 | F 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 22 | F 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 23 | F 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Pso | 24 | F 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 25 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pso | 26 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
C E 297 BASIC MECH I STATICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 9:30am | MSEE B012 | 96 | 91 | Prezzi | |
C E 298 BASIC MECH II DYNAMICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | EE 270 | 140 | 130 | G. Savage | |
C E 303 ROUTE AND CONSTR SURV | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 10:30am | CIVL 2107 | 25 | 17 | Johnson | |
Lab | 1 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 25 | 17 | ||
C E 321 CONSTR PLANNNG & SCHED | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 1:30-2:45pm | CIVL 1252 | 60 | 50 | Chang | |
C E 331 ENGR MATERIALS II | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 9:30am | PHYS 223 | 75 | 65 | El-Sharief | |
Prim1 | 1 | MW 9:30am | PHYS 223 | 75 | 65 | ||
Lab | 1 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 22 | ||
Lab | 2 | Th 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 21 | ||
Lab | 3 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL G150 | 25 | 22 | ||
C E 333 CIVIL ENGRNG MATERIALS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 9:30am | CHME 302 | 60 | 33 | ||
Prim1 | 1 | MW 9:30am | PHYS 223 | 60 | 33 | Weiss/El-Sharief | |
Lab | 1 | F 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL G150 | 30 | 14 | ||
Lab | 2 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL G150 | 30 | 19 | ||
C E 340 HYDRAULICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 1:30pm | BRNG 2280 | 105 | 87 | Govindaraju | |
C E 343 ELEM HYDRAULICS LAB | |||||||
Lab | 1 | T 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 14 | 13 | ||
Lab | 2 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2102 | 14 | 10 | ||
Lab | 3 | Th 11:30am-2:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 14 | 9 | ||
Lab | 4 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 14 | 12 | ||
C E 344 DRAINAGE DESIGN LAB | |||||||
Lab | 1 | Th 8:30-11:20am | CIVL 2102 | 20 | 14 | ||
Lab | 2 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 20 | 22 | ||
C E 350 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | WTHR 172 | 140 | 126 | Banks | |
C E 353 PHYSIC-CHEM ENVR ENGR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 3:30-4:45pm | CIVL 1266 | 15 | 8 | Hua/Jafvert | |
Lab | 1 | Th 1:30pm | CIVL 1113 | 15 | 8 | ||
Lab+ | 1 | Th 2:30-4:20pm | CIVL 2146 | ||||
C E 361 TRANSPORTATION ENGR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 1252 | 60 | 54 | Bullock | |
C E 371 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 65 | Gaunt | |
C E 383 GEOTECHNICAL ENGR I | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 9:30am | WTHR 320 | 80 | 77 | Santagata | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL B277 | 16 | 16 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL B277 | 16 | 16 | ||
Lab | 3 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL B277 | 16 | 16 | ||
Lab | 4 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL B277 | 16 | 16 | ||
Lab | 5 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL B277 | 16 | 13 | ||
C E 391 CIVIL ENGR PRACT III | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 6 | |||
C E 392 STOCHS CNCPTS MTHDS CE | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 74 | Peeta | |
C E 394 HSTRY ENG ECON CS STDS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 12:00-1:15pm | PHYS 223 | 115 | 109 | B. Savage | |
C E 396 JR PARTIC IN EPICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 4:30pm | PHYS 112 | 24 | 9 | Hua | |
Lab | 1 | T 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 1 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 8:30-10:20am | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 3 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 4 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 1 | ||
Lab | 5 | T 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 6 | T 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 7 | T 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 8 | T 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 9 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 226 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 10 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 11 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 12 | W 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 13 | W 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 14 | W 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 15 | W 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 16 | Th 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 17 | Th 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 18 | Th 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 19 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 20 | F 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 21 | F 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 22 | F 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 23 | F 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 24 | F 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 7 | ||
Lab | 25 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 26 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
C E 397 PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHP | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 1 | |||
C E 403 PRIN PHOTO & RMT SENS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 10:30am | CIVL 2113 | 20 | 9 | Shan | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2102 | 20 | 9 | ||
C E 424 HUMAN RESRC MGMT CONST | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 2123 | 40 | 39 | Hubbard | |
C E 457 AIR POLL CNTRL & DES | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 12:00-1:15pm | CIVL 2102 | 30 | 18 | Jacko | |
C E 470 STRUCTL DES IN METALS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 8:30am | CIVL 3153 | 44 | 37 | Liu | |
Lab | 1 | Th 3:00-5:50pm | CIVL 3153 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 2 | F 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 3153 | 44 | 37 | ||
C E 473 THEO REINF CONCRETE | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 9:30am | CIVL 1144 | 76 | 69 | Frosch | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 3153 | 38 | 34 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 3:00-5:50pm | CIVL 3153 | 38 | 35 | ||
C E 474 STRUCTRL ANLYS II | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 1144 | 70 | 64 | Jeong | |
C E 483 GEOTECHNICAL ENGR II | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 2123 | 40 | 36 | Bourdeau | |
C E 491 CIVIL ENGR PRACT IV | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 2 | |||
C E 492 CIVIL ENGR PRACT V | |||||||
Expr | 1 | *Arrange Hours | 20 | 2 | |||
C E 496 SR PARTIC IN EPICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 4:30pm | PHYS 112 | 24 | 5 | Hua | |
Lab | 1 | T 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 2 | T 8:30-10:20am | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 3 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 4 | T 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 1 | ||
Lab | 5 | T 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 6 | T 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 7 | T 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 8 | T 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 1 | ||
Lab | 9 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 226 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 10 | W 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 11 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 12 | W 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 13 | W 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 14 | W 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 15 | W 3:30-5:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 16 | Th 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 17 | Th 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 18 | Th 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 19 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 20 | F 8:30-10:20am | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 21 | F 10:30am-12:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 22 | F 1:30-3:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 23 | F 1:30-3:20pm | BRNG 3157 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 24 | F 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 3 | ||
Lab | 25 | W 10:30am-12:20pm | BRNG 3157 | 1 | 0 | ||
Lab | 26 | Th 3:30-5:20pm | EE 238 | 1 | 0 | ||
C E 497 CIVL ENGR PROJ | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 7 | ||||
C E 497E ENGR ENV SUSTAINABILTY | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 3153 | 60 | 45 | Nies | |
C E 497W COMM FOR C E | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 11:30am | CIVL 2113 | 4 | 1 | Karberg | |
Prim | 2 | T 3:30pm | CIVL 2102 | 4 | 1 | Karberg | |
Prim | 3 | W 1:30pm | CIVL 2102 | 4 | 1 | Karberg | |
Prim | 4 | Th 12:30pm | CIVL 2118 | 4 | 2 | Karberg | |
Prim | 5 | Th 3:30pm | CIVL 2113 | 4 | 1 | Karberg | |
Prim | 6 | F 9:30am | CIVL 2102 | 4 | 0 | Karberg | |
Prim | 7 | F 12:30pm | CIVL 2102 | *CAN | 0 | Karberg | |
C E 498 C E DESIGN PROJECT | |||||||
Lab | 1 | TTh 9:30-11:20am | CIVL 2123 | 25 | 15 | ||
Lab+ | 1 | *Arrange 3 Hours | |||||
Lab 5 | 1 | TTh 8:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 59 | Drnevich | |
Lab 1 | 1 | *Arrange 2 Hours | 100 | 59 | |||
Lab | 2 | TTh 9:30-11:20am | CIVL 2107 | 25 | 15 | ||
Lab+ | 2 | *Arrange 3 Hours | |||||
Lab 5 | 1 | TTh 8:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 59 | L. Garcia | |
Lab 1 | 1 | *Arrange 2 Hours | 100 | 59 | |||
Lab | 3 | TTh 9:30-11:20am | CIVL 2118 | 25 | 15 | ||
Lab+ | 3 | *Arrange 3 Hours | |||||
Lab 5 | 1 | TTh 8:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 59 | Lyn | |
Lab 1 | 1 | *Arrange 2 Hours | 100 | 59 | |||
Lab | 4 | TTh 9:30-11:20am | CIVL 3153 | 25 | 14 | ||
Lab+ | 4 | *Arrange 3 Hours | |||||
Lab 5 | 1 | TTh 8:30am | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 59 | Hastak | |
Lab 1 | 1 | *Arrange 2 Hours | 100 | 59 | |||
C E 508 DIG MAPNG GEO INFO SYS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 11:30am | CIVL 2113 | 20 | 14 | Shan | |
Lab | 1 | Th 11:30am-1:20pm | CIVL 2113 | 20 | 14 | ||
Lab+ | 1 | *Arrange 1 Hour | |||||
C E 511 GPS SURVEYING | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 9:30am | CIVL 2102 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2107 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MW 9:30am | CIVL 2102 | 30 | 25 | VanGelder | |
Lab | 2 | W 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 3153 | 30 | 25 | ||
C E 512 COMPRE URBAN PLAN PROC | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 8:30am | CIVL 2123 | 40 | 17 | Fricker | |
C E 522 CMPTR APPLCTN IN CONST | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 6:00-9:00pm | CIVL 2118 | 40 | 31 | Hastak | |
C E 530 PROPERTIES CONCRETE | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 12:30pm | CIVL 2123 | 40 | 24 | Weiss | |
C E 535 BITUMINOUS MATERIALS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 1:30pm | CIVL 2113 | 40 | 8 | Haddock | |
Lab | 1 | TTh 2:30-2:45pm | CIVL 2113 | 40 | 8 | ||
Lab+ | 1 | *Arrange 2 Hours | |||||
C E 538 EXPR MTDS CONS MAT RES | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 2101 | 20 | 12 | Olek | |
C E 542 HYDROLOGY | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 1:30-2:45pm | CIVL 2102 | 30 | 26 | Rao, AR | |
C E 543 COASTAL ENGINEERING | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 12:00-1:15pm | CIVL 2123 | 20 | 5 | Tao | |
C E 545 SEDIMENT TRNSPRT ENGR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 2102 | 30 | 14 | Lyn | |
C E 555 MICRO DEGRAD POLLUT | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 12:30pm | CIVL 2118 | 40 | 30 | Nies | |
C E 558 SMPLG ANLYS AIR CONTAM | *CANC | ||||||
C E 560 PUBLIC MASS TRANSPORT | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 2102 | 30 | 11 | Fricker | |
C E 562 GEOMETRIC DES HIGHWAYS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 9:30am | CIVL 2123 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MW 11:30am | CIVL 2107 | 20 | 12 | Tarko | |
Lab | 1 | M 2:30-5:20pm | JNSN B012 | 20 | 12 | ||
C E 565 TRAFFIC ENGR OPER CONT | *CANC | ||||||
C E 568 HWY INFRASTRC MGMT SYS | *CANC | ||||||
C E 571 EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 1:30-2:45pm | CIVL 2118 | 40 | 23 | Sozen | |
C E 572 PRESTRESS CONCRETE DES | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 2113 | 30 | 29 | Ramirez | |
C E 577 ANALYS PLATES&SHELLS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 12:30pm | CIVL 2107 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | *Arrange 3 Hours | *CAN | 0 | |||
Prim | 3 | MWF 3:30pm | CIVL 2118 | 30 | 9 | Whalen | |
C E 577Q ANALYS PLATES&SHELLS | *CANC | ||||||
C E 583 SLOPES RETAIN STRCTRS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 2123 | 30 | 8 | Bourdeau | |
C E 584 FOUNDATION ANLY & DES | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 2118 | 24 | 18 | Sutton/Prezzi | |
C E 592 PLASTIC DES STEEL STR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 9:30am | CIVL 2118 | 30 | 16 | Bowman | |
C E 595 FINITE ELEMENTS ELAST | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 1:30pm | CIVL 2118 | 40 | 39 | Sotelino | |
C E 597 CIVIL ENGR PROJECTS | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 16 | ||||
C E 597C HIGH-TECH CONSTRUCTION | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 5:30-6:45pm | CIVL 2102 | 35 | 25 | Chang | |
Prim+ | 1 | Th 5:30-6:45pm | CIVL 1129 | ||||
Prim+ | 1 | TTh 5:30-6:45pm | CIVL 2102 | ||||
C E 597E ENV ENGR INSTRUMENT | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 8:30am | CIVL 2102 | 20 | 10 | Xiao | |
Lab | 1 | T 12:30-3:20pm | CIVL 2146 | 20 | 10 | ||
C E 597I ENV RISK ASSMT & MGMT | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange 3 Hours | 15 | 16 | Rao, PSC | ||
C E 597M ADV CONTRACT DEL SYS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 12:00-1:15pm | CIVL 3153 | 20 | 21 | Halpin | |
C E 597S PHIL MATL SCI OF CONC | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange 1 Hour | 20 | 10 | |||
C E 597T HWY TRAFF&SFTY ANLY | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 11:30am | CIVL 2107 | *CAN | 0 | ||
Prim | 2 | MWF 9:30am | CIVL 2123 | 20 | 13 | Tarko | |
C E 603 PHOTOGRAMMETRY II | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 1:30pm | CIVL 2123 | 20 | 7 | Bethel | |
Lab | 1 | F 10:30am-1:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 20 | 7 | ||
C E 605 DATA ADJUSTMENT II | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TF 9:30am | CIVL 2113 | 10 | 9 | Mikhail | |
Lab | 1 | Th 9:30am-12:20pm | CIVL 1113 | 10 | 9 | ||
C E 612 PHYSICAL GEODESY | *CANC | ||||||
C E 661 ALGORITHMS IN TRANSPO | *CANC | ||||||
C E 683 ADV FOUNDATION ENGR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MW 4:30-5:45pm | CIVL 2118 | 20 | 8 | Salgado | |
C E 691A SEMINAR HYDRAULICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 2:30pm | CIVL 2117 | 20 | 11 | ||
C E 691E CIVIL ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 3:30pm | CIVL 1144 | 35 | 18 | Jafvert | |
C E 691G CIVIL ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 2:30pm | CIVL 2123 | 30 | 17 | Salgado | |
C E 691M C E SEMINAR GEOMATICS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | M 12:30pm | CIVL 1266 | 30 | 16 | ||
C E 691S CIVIL ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 4:30pm | CIVL 1144 | 100 | 46 | Liu | |
C E 691T CIVIL ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 3:30pm | CIVL 2113 | 33 | 31 | Sinha | |
C E 697 CIVIL ENGR PROJECTS | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 10 | ||||
C E 697C CEMENT CHEMISTRY | *CANC | ||||||
C E 697K STRUCT ENGR SEMINAR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | W 5:30pm | CIVL G129A | 20 | 12 | Sozen | |
C E 697M ADV BITUM MAT CHARACT | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 10:30am | CIVL 2118 | 20 | 7 | Pellinen | |
C E 697N STAT & ECON METH TRANS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | Th 5:30-8:30pm | CIVL 2123 | 20 | 23 | Mannering | |
C E 697U UNDERGROUND CONS | |||||||
Prim | 1 | MWF 9:30am | CIVL 2107 | 20 | 7 | Bobet | |
C E 698 RESEARCH MS THESIS | |||||||
Res | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 62 | ||||
C E 699 RESEARCH PHD THESIS | |||||||
Res | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 120 | ||||
C E 699A RES PHD THESIS ABS | |||||||
Res | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 9 | ||||
C E 699B RES PHD THESIS ABS | |||||||
Res | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 0 | ||||
L S 301 PROPERTY SURV & DESCR | |||||||
Prim | 1 | TTh 11:30am | CIVL 2118 | 20 | 14 | Johnson | |
Lab | 1 | T 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 2107 | 20 | 14 | ||
L S 409 SUBDIVIS PLAN & DESIGN | |||||||
Prim | 1 | T 2:30pm | CIVL 1115 | 20 | 14 | Cunningham | |
Lab | 1 | T 3:30-6:20pm | CIVL 1115 | 20 | 14 | ||
Lab+ | 1 | Th 2:30-5:20pm | CIVL 1115 | ||||
L S 497 LAND SURVEYING PROJ | |||||||
Ind | 1 | *Arrange Hours & Credit | 0 |